|
|
|
by Jim Meisenheimer
ISBN: 0963747940
Paperback: 152 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No publisher marks, no creases in spine, no shelf wear. From the outside this book appears as new but several pages had been folded over to use as bookmarks. A few paragraphs on 15 pages have been circled (in red ink); a short line written on pg 72. No further imperfections.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William R Biggs
ISBN: B0014MYHDO
Paperback
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Gently read copy in like new condition. No reading/ shelf wear.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by William Shakespeare (Editor: Neil Freeman)
ISBN: 1557832935
Paperback: 110 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No publisher marks, no writing, no highlighting. This book has some shelf wear and rubbing on the edges, but no further imperfections.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
ISBN: 0967113172
Paperback: 222 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No publisher marks, no shelf wear.
More Product Infomation
|
Customer Reviews
|
An Amazing Journey
Rating (5)
Date: 2005-07-07
4 out of 4 customers found this reveiw helpful
This book took me to a place I have never been before. It touched, moved, and helped me very much to get back on the path. If you are open to taking in all that God has to offer for us in life than this is a must read. The book goes into Shelly's life, how he suffered and over time took himself into the depths of his own hell, to come back and become an amazing image of God. Through his own life and struggles this book will take you to a place of comfort and peace. All I can say is that there a reason I am here, and this book helped me find that purpose.
|
 (Larger Image)
|
ISBN: 0967113172
Paperback: 222 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No publisher marks, no shelf wear.
More Product Infomation
|
Customer Reviews
|
An Amazing Journey
Rating (5)
Date: 2005-07-07
4 out of 4 customers found this reveiw helpful
This book took me to a place I have never been before. It touched, moved, and helped me very much to get back on the path. If you are open to taking in all that God has to offer for us in life than this is a must read. The book goes into Shelly's life, how he suffered and over time took himself into the depths of his own hell, to come back and become an amazing image of God. Through his own life and struggles this book will take you to a place of comfort and peace. All I can say is that there a reason I am here, and this book helped me find that purpose.
|
|
by Timothy J. Gilfoyle
ISBN: 0739481053
Paperback: 460 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No publisher marks, no shelf wear.
More Product Infomation
|
|
ISBN: 0788745719
Audio Cassette
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. EX LIBRARY audio cassette book in very good listening condition. There is moderate wear on the original case.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Albert Memmi
ISBN: 2070375846
Mass Market Paperback: 189 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No writing, no highlighting. This is a used copy with reading/ shelf wear.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Francesco Abbate) (Translator: Simon Coldham)
ISBN: 0706400283
Hardcover: 158 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. 1972 Octopus Books 1st Edition, minor page discoloring due to age of book. No scuffing, No Writing, No Highlighting.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:341 Page 1 of 34 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 34 Next
|
|
What customers are saying…
Amazon.com Feedback Rating:
4.9 stars over the past 12 months (950 ratings)
|
Recent Feedback
|
4 out of 5: 2009-01-07
Book was out of stock and was refunded by seller in a timely fashion.
|
5 out of 5: 2009-01-07
Excellent condition-thanks!
|
4 out of 5: 2009-01-07
.
|
5 out of 5: 2009-01-07
Pleased
|
5 out of 5: 2009-01-07
On time and as described! Thanks!
|
|
|